Brian Enos's Forums... Maku mozo!
[…] 20 minutes ago, ltdmstr said:

 

Not sure what you think I said, but noncompliance with filing requirements is not a criminal matter.  And questions regarding powers of officers and directors of a void corporation would be matters for the chancery court (DE), not criminal court.

no but fraud, and aiding and abetting, complicity, conspiracy, and Rico are crimes. The CO AG needs to be added to the lawsuit for turning a blind eye.
Seriously guys,, Contact IPSC and tell them we need a new US org. I would think criminal activity of the leadership would justify it.
 

The Law § 18-1-603, C.R.S.

Under Colorado’s complicity statute, a defendant may be liable for a crime committed by another person if, “with the intent to promote or facilitate the commission of the offense, he or she aids, abets, advises, or encourages the other person in planning or committing the offense.”

Our supreme court has interpreted this statute to require a dual mental state:

(1) the complicitor must have the culpable mental state required for the underlying crime committed by the principal,

and