Jump to content
Brian Enos's Forums... Maku mozo!

Coach

Classifieds
  • Content Count

    1,586
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About Coach

  • Rank
    aka: RoyceLowellPatton. At this point we don't know.
  • Birthday 05/17/1970

Contact Methods

  • Website URL
    http://
  • ICQ
    0

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Location
    Greencastle, Indiana
  • Interests
    abright@ccrtc.com
  • Real Name
    Aron Bright

Recent Profile Visitors

960 profile views
  1. Sunday November 27 8 am to 12 pm Limited to the first 30 to sign up and pay. Information and pay button at link below http://parabellumfirearms.com/competitions/uspsa/
  2. It must be some of those peopLe that are afraId other Bad peoplE aRe hAving fun and they wilL not tolerate that Stuff.
  3. WVPPS Shooting this Sunday July 26, 2015 Six stages 182 rounds Classifier Golden bullet Standards 8am set up 10:40 registration closes 11am first shot www.wvpps.com
  4. Online registration for the May 6th indoor match is available. www.parabellumfirearms.com
  5. USPSA Classifier Match Sunday March 8, 2015 8am to 12pm Cost $30 Doors open at 7:30am First shot prior to 8am Must pay and register online: www.parabellumfirearms.com This match will be limited to 30 shooters and only 1 gun per shooter.
  6. Cost is $30 Six classifiers Limited to the first 30 shooters to pre-pay and preregister. 10 spots remain For more details: www.parabellumfirearms.com
  7. Heading that way after school tomorrow. Looking forward to the match. My first time at this one.
  8. Sunday August 17, 2014 WVPPS club match. Six stages 174 rounds Classifier is Can You count set up at 8am, any and all help is appreciated. Registration is open from 9:30 to 10:40. first shot at 11am. We are on Eastern Standard Time. There will be a shotgun side match following the pistol match. The round count is 6 rounds of birdshot. You must sign up at registration. $5 gets you 2 runs. There will be a semi-auto and pump gun division. Winner of division gets half of the pot the side match created. Hope to see you all on the range.
  9. Weather looks to be great. Don't forget your shotgun.
  10. Any ideas when the stages will be posted?
  11. Our normal monthly match will be on the third Sunday of July. Six stages 132 rounds Classifier will be 99-56 set up to begin at 8am. all help is needed and appreciated. registration will open at 9:15 and close at 10:40. shooters meeting at 10:45 am first shot by 11 am. (all times are EST) Cost for pistol match will be $20 for non-wvpps members. There will be a shotgun side match (stage following the pistol match) The cost for the side match is $5. There will be 2 divisions: auto and pump. The round count will be small to make this a shooting contest not a reloading contest. The winner of each division will take home half the kitty for that division and the other half goes to the club account. Hope to see a good crowd on the range.
  12. They are good product. Just jump in and order some. SNS supports the sport. Good guys though one of them cannot shoot worth a damn.
  13. Coach

    USPSA----How much should members know?

    As good as USPSA is we need to get better. These are the topics I think need some attention: There is considerable desire to see a nationals east of the Mississippi. Better transparency with the finances needs to happen. A greater use of the USPSA forums to discuss topics and for the leadership to distribute information. More member input in the decision making process.
×