Jump to content
Brian Enos's Forums... Maku mozo!

EoTech + Magnifier, is it considered one optic?


Dpatt711
 Share

Recommended Posts

4 hours ago, Dpatt711 said:

Was looking into USPSA Multigun Heavy Metal Tactical Division and was wondering if "Maximum of 1" optical sights would allow EoTech Holo + Magnifier, or if the magnifier and sight would be considered two "Optical Sights"

Look at rule 5.1.4.2.1 If it meets those limitations, it is fine in Tactical divisions. 😉

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...