Jump to content
Brian Enos's Forums... Maku mozo!

dmshozer1

Classifieds
  • Content Count

    820
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About dmshozer1

  • Rank
    Calls Shots

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Location
    Groton, NY
  • Real Name
    Dave Staub

Recent Profile Visitors

1,883 profile views
  1. I would do the opposite and pour it on, Maybe they need a hug.
  2. Wow, What a circus stage match! Some shooters like them but I never did. Good luck with your knee problem.
  3. Ok, Emailed Troy. To quote him "Yes, it is" Done
  4. How you doing Dan? Will do.
  5. So Sarge, What do you think? Sounds like if you left it on during the match it's legal
  6. Ok, I am looking at IPSIC rules. I cannot open the USPSA rule book. No mention of it in the USPSA rules?
  7. A competitor who substitutes or significantly modifies a firearm and/or sights during a match without the prior approval of the Range Master will be subject to the provisions of Rule 10.6.1. 5.1.8.1 The mounting or detaching of a magwell, barricade stop or vertical front grip is not considered a significant modification of a firearm. 2019 IPSIC PCC rule book
  8. Let me check, Might have the wrong rule.
  9. Found this, 5.1.8.1. In red highlight.
  10. Not my intent. Not my question. I did not ask for your opinion. Asked if the rules say if they are permitted or not.
  11. Can you put a vertical fore grip on and be legal in USPSA matches in PCC division? Thought I read somewhere you could but it could not be longer than 7" in length.
  12. I have never shot a IPSC 3gun match, All my matches have been normal type 3gun. Good rule!
  13. If he was using a 1301 the gun had to be cocked and bolt forward or the lifter will not let you load the tube. Gun not cocked, lifter will not go down. Table start, bolt forward and cocked, no problem. Great gun but loading it in the above condition sucks!
×
×
  • Create New...